TCC Logo
[…] Do you agree that it would be un-Constitutional for the Senate to ratify the International Criminal Court (ICC) treaty?

20. Article IV, Section 1 of the U.S. Constitution says "Full Faith and Credit shall be given in each State to the public Acts, Records, and judicial Proceedings of every other State; And the Congress may by general Laws prescribe the Manner in which such Acts, Records and Proceedings shall be proved, and the Effect thereof." In your opinion, does this language require other states to recognize the Massachusetts "same sex" marriage procedures?

21. Article IV, Section 4 says "The United States shall guarantee to every State in this Union a republican Form of Government, and shall protect each of them against Invasion". In your view, what is the Federal government required to do in response to the invasion of illegal aliens which has particularly affected such states as California, Arizona, and Texas, among others?